Staff

Mr ali 252x252

Ashid Ali

Principal

E29A8965 252x252

Emily De Grove

Vice Principal

Mr Kahn 198x252

Ashraf Khan

Vice Principal

claire

Claire Brennan

Assistant Principal

Greg Hodgson

School Business Manager

Sufi Miah

Head of Faculty Science & Technology

Vicky Bradley

Assistant Principal/SENDCO

Sean Price

Assistant Principal/Head of Learning Year 11

Sheikh Jalal Ahmed

Head of Faculty Maths

Elizabeth Wheeler

Head of Faculty Communications

Daniel Ansu

Head of Faculty Humanities

Philip Davis

Head of History

Mohammed Islam

Head of Computing

Alex Rowe

Head of PE

Shiraz Ebrahim

Head of Business & Enterprise

Lynsey Cosham

Head of Art & DT

Zoe Steele

Head of MFL

Is'Haaq Jasat

Teacher of Humanities

Abdullah Chowdhury

Teacher of English

Abdullah Muhith

Teacher of Maths

Hannah Thornton

Teacher of English/Literacy Co-ordinator

Saydur Rahman

Teacher of Science/MAS Co-ordinator

Shazmeen Akhtar

Teacher of Science/MAS Co-ordinator

Suzanne Roberts

Teacher of Art & Design

Zeinab Shaikh

Teacher of English

Anhar Khan

Teacher of Science

Nesredin Kelifa

Science Technician

Abdul Malik

English Apprentice

Wehelie Khalif

Science Apprentice

Humaun Chowdhury

Maths Apprentice

Peter Mann

SENDCO Consultant

Beverley Drake

Safeguarding Officer

Gemma Currie

PA to Principal 

Mamunur Hussain

Data & Exams Officer

Farjana Naima

Receptionist

Yesmin Begum

HLTA

Kim Skilton

Teaching Assistant

Shipa Begum

Teaching Assistant

Gabby C.

Teaching Assistant

Thomas Kay

Learning Mentor Year 9

Hafizur Rahman

Learning Mentor Year 10

Abjol Miah

Behaviour Mentor

Jomir Ullah

IT Manager

Iftekhar Fahim

Premises Manager

Sandra Bello Rodriguez

Premises & Spanish Assistant

Anhar Miah

Reprographics

Salma Aktar

Librarian

Masud Rana

Maths Tutor

Ifrah Mohamed

Breakfast/Midday Supervisor

Wilo Nuur

Midday Supervisor

Maryam Noor

Breakfast/Midday Supervisor

Diana Tchitanava

Midday Supervisor

Leena Begum

Teacher of Maths

Helene Boissay

Teacher of Spanish

Meher Choudhury

Teacher of Science

Abdul Goni

Teacher of Science

Lauren Harvey

Teacher of PE

Mohamed Bilal Jamadar

Teacher of Maths

Rahmin Karim

Teacher of Humanities

Yasmin Nazia

Teacher of Humanities

Sumaiya Patel

Teacher of English

Andres Palomar

Teacher of Spanish

Catherine Perry

Teacher of History

Nazia Yeasmin

Teacher of Humanities

Shah Alom

HLTA

Warren Borg

Finance Officer

Tazmina Ferdouse

Admin

Ali Khan

IT Apprentice

Steven Singh

Learning Mentor Year 11

Jack Preston

Premises Assistant

Why Choose LEA?
Prospectus
How Do I Join?
Enterprise

London Enterprise Academy
Aneurin Bevan House
81-91 Commercial Road
London
E1 1RD

Telephone: 0207 426 0746

Email: info@londonenterpriseacademy.org

Transport Routes

Bus routes – D3, 15, 40, 115, 135, 25, 205, 254,100

DLR to Shadwell or overground

Underground to Aldgate East or Whitechapel