Staff

Mr ali 252x252

Ashid Ali

Principal

E29A8965 252x252

Emily De Grove

Vice Principal

Mr Kahn 198x252

Ashraf Khan

Vice Principal

IMG 0660

Sufi Miah

Assistant Principal/Head of Faculty Science & Technology

Vicky Bradley

Vicky Bradley

Assistant Principal/SENDCO

sp

Sean Price

Assistant Principal/Head of Learning Year 11

claire

Claire Brennan

Assistant Principal

IMG 0139

Foezul Ali

Assistant Principal

Bradley Ekman

School Business Manager

Souzana Theo

Deputy Business Manager

Tofail Ahmed

Finance & Personnel Officer

Sheikh Jalal Ahmed

Head of Faculty Maths

Alya Khanom

Head of Faculty Communications/Lead Practitioner

Philip Davis

Head of Faculty History

Mohammed Islam

Head of Computing

Alex Rowe

Head of PE

Shiraz Ebrahim

Head of Business & Enterprise

Zoe Steele

Head of MFL

Is'Haaq Jasat

Teacher of Humanities

Abdullah Chowdhury

Teacher of English

Abdullah Muhith

Teacher of Maths

Saydur Rahman

Teacher of Science/MAS Co-ordinator

Shazmeen Akhtar

Teacher of Science/MAS Co-ordinator

Anhar Khan

Teacher of Science/Head of Learning Year 7

Abdul Malik

Teacher of English

Wehelie Khalif

Teacher of Maths

Leena Fahmida

Teacher of Maths

Meher Choudhury

Teacher of Science

Abdul Goni

Teacher of Science/Head of Learning Year 9

Lauren Harvey

Teacher of PE/Head of Learning Year 10

Mohamed Bilal Jamadar

Teacher of Maths

Rahmin Karim

Teacher of Humanities

Sumaiya Patel

Teacher of English

Andres Palomar

Teacher of Spanish

Catherine Perry

Teacher of History

Laura Platas

Teacher of Spanish

Suraya Khalique

Teacher of Art

Zakirah Begum

Teacher of Art and DT

Ruma Begum

Teacher of Humanities

Abul Kalam Azad

Teacher of Humanities

Maruf Kabir

Teacher of Humanities/Head of Learning Year 8

Humaun Chowdhury

Maths Apprentice

Nesredin Kelifa

Science Technician

Peter Mann

SENDCO Consultant

Beverley Drake

Safeguarding Officer

Mamunur Hussain

Data & Exams Officer

Farjana Naima

Receptionist

Yesmin Begum

HLTA

Kim Skilton

HLTA

Shipa Begum

HLTA

Tahsin Hussain

HLTA

Jomir Ullah

IT Manager

Iftekhar Fahim

Premises Manager

Anhar Miah

Reprographics

Ali Khan

IT Assistant

Sandra Bello Rodriguez

Reprographics and Spanish Teaching Assistant

Salma Aktar

Librarian

Tazmina Ferdouse

Attendance Officer

Shamima Begum

Receptionist

Mahbuba Sultana

Admin

Fozia Sharif

Admin

Jack Preston

Premises Assistant

Azizul Hoque

Premises Assistant

Firdawsi Ahmed

Careers Coordinator

Tanziya Rahman

Science Apprentice

Abdirahman Mohamed

Learning Mentor Year 7

Anam Zaka

Learning Mentor Year 8

Fateha Begum

Learning Mentor Year 9

Robert Latty

Learning Mentor Year 10

Ayas Ali

Learning Mentor Year 11/Sports Coordinator

Ali Zaman

Behaviour Mentor

Heavilyn Sarpong

Behaviour Mentor

Maria Green

Teaching Assistant

Hannah Cotter

Teaching Assistant

Ifrah Mohamed

Breakfast/Midday Supervisor

Wilo Nuur

Midday Supervisor

Diana Tchitanava

Breakfast/Midday Supervisor

Maryam Noor

Breakfast/Midday Supervisor

Masud Rana

Maths Tutor

Why Choose LEA?
Prospectus
How Do I Join?
Enterprise

London Enterprise Academy
Aneurin Bevan House
81-91 Commercial Road
London
E1 1RD

Telephone: 0207 426 0746

Email: info@londonenterpriseacademy.org

Transport Routes

Bus routes – D3, 15, 40, 115, 135, 25, 205, 254,100

DLR to Shadwell or overground

Underground to Aldgate East or Whitechapel